Spike is amazing to work with. He showed generosity, speed and professionalism. With little enough direction, he showed amazing instincts, and nailed the script right away. He’s obviously well experienced, and we got a terrific read, delivered fast. We’ll be working with Spike again soon!
— Von Darnell, Huckleberry Films

A LITTLE BIT OF SPIKE'S WORK

His extensive list of credits include the Academy Award nominated Ernest and Celestine, Nickelodeon’s Peter Rabbit and Get Blake, Dreamworks’ Fifi the Cat Therapist, Disney’s Violetta and Pokemon, commercially for international brands such as McDonalds, Ford, Infiniti, Subway, KFC, Lexus, popular video games such as World of Warcraft, League of Legends, Bioshock Infinite, Bravely Default, and anime dubs, including Doraemon, Bleach, Black Butler, and most famously, as Shinji Ikari in Evangelion, named IGN's #1 Anime Character of All Time.

SAG/AFTRA

  • Remember the Sultana (Documentary) - Private William D. Lugenbeal / Corporal P. S. Atchley / Martin Frazee
  • My Best Friend - Standford the Horse
  • Monster High: Welcome to Monster High - Zomboys
  • Hatched - Magic/Weasel
  • Ernest & Celestine - various voices
  • My Best Friend - Stanford the Horse
  • Barbie: Dreamtopia - Melky, Strawberry Bear #3
  • The Little Penguin Pororo's Racing Adventure - Na Ori
  • The Adventures of Panda Warrior - Billy Beakman
  • The Painting - Magenta
  • Space Dogs - Lenny

voiced FILM


  • Get Blake! (49 episodes) - Mitch de la Cruz (Lead)
  • Pokemon Generations (1 episode) - Rocket Grunt
  • Dragon Ball Super (Asia) - Majin Buu, Gregory
  • Monster High: Electrified - Zomboys
  • God Eater - Paylor Sakaki
  • Barbie Dreamtopia - Melky, Nim the Magnificent, Milk
  • Grossery Gang - Rocky, Stinky, Meathead
  • Peter Rabbit (52 episodes) - The Shrew, Felix (Supporting)
  • Fifi the Cat Therapist (2 episodes) - Raymond (Supporting)
  • Pokemon Origins - Blue Hair Team Rocket Member (Supporting)
  • Violetta - Matias 'Mati' LaFontaine (Supporting)
  • Supa Pirate Booty Hunt - Captain Zack Stevers (Lead)

voiced    TV SERIES


VIDEO GAMES

  • Persona 5 - Psychiatrist
  • Tales of Berseria - Various
  • Great Detective Pikachu - Various
  • Etherium - Worker 1
  • Bioshock Infinite
  • Kingsglaive:Final Fantasy XV - Announcer
  • League of Legends - Colonel Kled, Wukong the Monkey King
  • Saints Row III - Super Fan, Mascot
  • World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King - Captain Arnath
  • World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade - Attumen The Huntsman, Blood Elf, Mechgineer Steamrigger, Spoggle, Greasecakes, Romulo, Reliquy of Pain, Essence of Grief
  • LEGO: Ultra Agents - Retox
  • Bravely Default: Flying Fairy - Ringabel
  • Bravely Second: End Layer - Ringabel
  • Shin Megami Tensei IV - Hunter
  • The Bureau: XCOM Declassified - Kinney
  • Masquerada: Songs and Shadows - Palov Orteus
  • Strife - Rook
  • Master X Master - Vonak / Mondo Zax / Moro / Kat the Cat
  • Space Run - Addam12
  • Payday II - Taser
  • Zeno Clash II - Xetse
  • Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers - Judah Singh, Juggler, Worker
  • Fire Emblem: Awakening - Excellus
  • Ar Tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel - Jack Hamilton
  • Lunar: Silver Story Touch - Nall
  • Bravely Second: End Layer - Altering Dim
  • Mana Kemia II: Ochita Gakuen to Renkinjutsushi Tachi - Claude C. Kenney
  • Bleach: Shattered Blade - Hanataro Yamada
  • Akiba's Tri: Undead and Undressed - Nanashi
  • Etherium - Worker 1
  • Xenoblade Chronicles X - various voices
  • Nuts Rabbithead
  • Norse Noir: Loki's Exile, Chapter I - Lars Kristiansen
  • Dynasty Warriors VII: Extreme Legends - Guan Suo
  • Nier -Tyrann, Gideon
  • Samurai Warriors III - Nagamasa Azai
  • Lunar: Silver Star HarmonyNall, Eiphel
  • Eureka, Game 7 - Afrohead
  • Trauma Center -Victor Niguel
  • Demon Score - David, Asmodeus
  • Contagion
  • Robot Mountain
  • Sky Pilots
  • Hammerin Hero Hammerin Harry
  • BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Arakune
  • Star Ocean: Second Evolution Claude Kenny
  • Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgement Connor, Maniks, various
  • Tales of Vesperia Yeager
  • The Vortex: Quantum Gate II - Private Hynick
  • Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of DestinyFelt Blanchimont
  • Bleach: Shattered Blade Hanataro Yamada
  • Ar Tonelico: Melody of Elernia - Jack Hamilton
  • Rune Factory Frontier Erik, Danny, Kross, Gelwein, Tsubute
  • Majin and the Foresaken Kingdomvarious voices
  • Steambot Chronicles - Vanilla R. Beans, Basil
  • Operation Darkness - various voices

JAPANESE ANIME

  • Evangelion (26 episodes + 3 movies) - Shinji (Lead)
  • Boruto (Naruto) - Inojin Yamanaka
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Cursed Doll
  • Bungo Stray Dogs - Tanizaki
  • Lupin III - Detective
  • Sailor Moon - Possessed Ventriloquist Dummy
  • Stand by Me Doraemon - Hidetoshi Dekisugi
  • Hunter x Hunter (4 episodes) - Gido, various voices
  • Naruto: Shippuden (7 episodes) - Yatogo Ryugen
  • Wolverine (1 episode) - Madripoor Thugs
  • Black Butler - Snake
  • Durarara!! (26 episodes) - Saburo
  • Kekkaishi - Mamezo
  • Yu-Gi-Oh - Takashi
  • Nura: Rise of the Yoke Clan: Demon Capital - Karasu-Tengu
  • Coppelion (1 episode) - JGSDF Officer
  • Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Rolo Lamperouge (Lead)
  • Redline - Void-do, Bons, Spark, various
  • Zettai Hero - Several
  • Vanpaia Naito: Giruti (26 episodes) - Takuma Ichijo
  • Spriggan (Theatrical Release) - Little Boy (Principal)             
  • Bleach (over 100 episodes) - Hanataro Yamada (Lead)
  • Majin - rey + Brown Mice, Red Bird
  • MAR: Marchen Awakens Romance (52 episodes) - Ginta (Lead)
  • Buso Renkin (26 episodes) - Papillon (Lead)
  • Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (26 episodes) - Majic (Lead)
  • Martian Successor Nadesico (Theatrical Release) - Akito Tenkawa (Lead)
  • Nadesico (26 espisodes) - Akito Tenkawa (Lead)
  • Bubble Gum Crisis (26 episodes) - Mackie (Lead)
  • Burn Up W - Jackalhead (Lead)
  • Ellicia (4 episodes) - Funk (Principal)
  • Suikoden: Demon Century - Takateru (Lead)
  • Fire Emblem (2 Episodes) - Prince Mars (Lead)
  • Battle Angel Yugo (Lead)
  • Colorful - Young T
  • Shin Shirayuki Hime Densetsu Pretear (13 episodes) - Goh (Lead)
  • Saiyuki (10 episodes) - Shien/Monk (Lead) 
  • Super Atragon (2 episodes) - Mikoshiba (Principal)
  • Dirty Pair Mission Flash 2 - Caldy (Supporting)
  • Gamera (Theatrical Release) - Michiya and various
  • Gunsmith Cats - Gray and various
  • Battle Royale - Yoshitoki Kuninobu
  • Mix Master: Final Force - Hiro
  • Monster (TV Series) - Rheinhardt Dinger
  • Golden Boy II - Maid Driver, Announcer
  • Compiler - Toshi Igarashi
  • Compiler II - Toshi Igarashi
  • Blue Seed Series - Cop, Drunk, additional voices
  • Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita - Nichol (Supporting)
  • Megazone - Bud (Supporting)
  • Gantz - Green Onion Alien
  • Excel Saga (5 episodes) - Shioji, Host Skikiri
  • Full Metal Panic - Subordinate A
  • Gunnm - Yugo
  • Cyber Team - various voices
  • Di Gi Charat - various
  • Puni Puni Poemy (2 episodes) - Ball Person #3  
  • Steel Angel Kurumi - Manager, Scientist, Ticket Taker, Two-Tone Bully 
  • Shin Kaitei Gunkan Mikoshiba - various
  • Golden Boy - various
  • Dragonhalf - Slug, Roshi
  • Megazone 23 III - Bud

FILM

  • Now You See It - Paul (Lead)
  • CONfessionals - Vinny
  • The Domestic (Short) - Rick (Lead) 
  • Altered Spirits - Montague (Lead)
  • Shamelessly She-Hulk - Buck Bukowski
  • The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada - John Soap Opera (Supporting)
  • Faith of My Fathers - Private (Supporting)
  • Heart of the Storm - Prison Guard #1 (Supporting)
  • Torn Apart - Tech #1 (Supporting)
  • The Way She Moves - Gawking Guy (Supporting)
  • Miss Congeniality - Bar Guy (uncredited)

 

TELEVISION

  • The Nostalgia Critic (1 episode) - Himself
  • Livin' on a Dream (2 episodes) - Camera Operator
  • Chelsea Handler Show (Episode #1.2) - Ty
  • The Big Easy (2 Episodes) - Dal Zolick
  • Unnatural Pursuits - Waiter

ON CAMERA